ontario park real estate licence

Park your Ontario real estate licence

Park Ontario License Ontario Real Estate Agents, Realtors, Brokers and Salespeople, save a ton of money by joining an Ontario Real Estate Brokerage with No Board Fees or related costs.  Save your real estate licence from being terminated by RECO and Park it here and keep it active.  You may want it someday and it could be worth a fortune to you.  Full Office Support, No Desk Fees and Excellent referral fees paid out to you.

Park your license if you are a real estate agent or a new real estate course graduate looking for a Brokerage to join and register your real estate license with.  Remember that we do not have all those associated expenses attached like real estate board fees and dues, OREA and CREA costs, no franchise fees, desk fees, monthly fees or transaction fees.  As a real estate license holding company for real estate agents we hold your license active through the real estate council of Ontario for as long as you want.  You can still trade in real estate or refer your sales to other Brokers, agents, Brokerages that you trust and earn yourself a referral fee as negotiated by you and the Agent you refer your buyer or seller to.  Park your license with New World 2000 Realty Inc., Brokerage and save your money while earning commissions.  Call Philip Caputi Broker of Record, toll free at 1-800-537-1931 or 416-453-8215.

All Ontario real estate agents, Brokers, new graduates and salespeople are welcome to park their license.  We service all Ontario including the following areas:

Ajax, Amherstburg, Aurora, Barrie, Belleville, Bracebridge, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Brampton, Brant (Paris-Burford-St. George), Brantford, Brockville, Burlington, Caledon (Bolton), Cambridge, Chatham-Kent, Clarence-Rockland, Clarington (Bowmanville-Newcastle),  Cobourg, Collingwood, Cornwall, East Gwillimbury (Holland Landing-Sharon), Elliot Lake, Erin, Essex, Fort Erie, Georgina (Keswick-Sutton), Gravenhurst, Grimsby, Guelph, Haldimand (Cayuga-Caledonia-Hagersville), Halton Hills (Georgetown), Hamilton, Hawkesbury, Huntsville, Ingersoll, Innisfil (Alcona-Lefroy-Gilford), Kawartha Lakes (Lindsay), Kenora, Kingston, Kingsville, Kitchener

, Lakeshore (Belle River-Tilbury), LaSalle, Lincoln (Beamsville-Vineland), London, Markham, Midland, Milton, Mississauga, Mississippi Mills (Almonte), Napanee (Greater Napanee), Newmarket, New Tecumseth (Alliston), Niagara Falls, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Norfolk (Simcoe-Port Dover), North Bay, Oakville, Orangeville, Orillia, Oshawa, Ottawa, Owen Sound, Pelham, Pembroke, Petawawa, Peterborough, Pickering, Port Colborne, Prince Edward (Picton), Quinte West (Trenton), Richmond Hill, Sarnia, Saugeen Shores (Port Elgin-Southampton), Sault Ste. Marie, St. Catharines, St. Thomas, Stratford, Sudbury (Greater Sudbury, Grand Sudbury), Tecumseh, Temiskaming Shores (Haileybury-New Liskeard), Thorold, Thunder Bay, Tillsonburg, Timmins, Toronto, Vaughan, Wasaga Beach, Waterloo, Welland, Whitby, Whitchurch-Stouffville, Windsor, Woodstock

———————————————————————————————-

    •    City of Oshawa
    •    City of Pickering
    •    Municipality of Clarington
    •    Town of Ajax
    •    Town of Whitby
    •    Township of Brock
    •    Township of Scugog
    •    Township of Uxbridge
Halton
    •    City of Burlington
    •    Town of Halton Hills
    •    Town of Milton
    •    Town of Oakville
Niagara
    •    City of Niagara Falls 
    •    City of Port Colborne 
    •    City of St. Catharines
    •    City of Thorold 
    •    City of Welland 
    •    Town of Fort Erie 
    •    Town of Grimsby   
    •    Town of Lincoln 
    •    Town of Niagara-on-the-Lake
    •    Town of Pelham
    •    Township of Wainfleet 
    •    Township of West Lincoln
    Peel
    •    City of Brampton   
    •    City of Mississauga
    •    Town of Caledon
Waterloo
    •    City of Cambridge
    •    City of Kitchener
    •    City of Waterloo
    •    Township of North Dumfries
    •    Township of Wellesley
    •    Township of Wilmot
    •    Township of Woolwich
 York
    •    City of Vaughan
    •    Town of Aurora
    •    Town of East Gwillimbury
    •    Town of Georgina
    •    Town of Markham
    •    Town of Newmarket
    •    Town of Richmond Hill
    •    Town of Whitchurch-Stouffville
Township of King

COUNTIES

Bruce
    •    Municipality of Arran Elderslie
    •    Municipality of Brockton
    •    Municipality of Kincardine
    •    Municipality of Northern Bruce Peninsula
    •    Municipality of South Bruce
    •    Town of Saugeen Shores
    •    Town of South Bruce Peninsula
    •    Township of Huron-Kinloss
Dufferin 
    •    Town of Mono
    •    Town of Orangeville
    •    Town of Shelburne
    •    Township of Amaranth
    •    Township of East Garafraxa
    •    Township of East Luther Grand Valley
    •    Township of Melancthon
    •    Township of Mulmur
 Elgin
    •    City of St Thomas
    •    Municipality of Bayham 
    •    Municipality of Central Elgin
    •    Municipality of Dutton/Dunwich
    •    Municipality of West Elgin
    •    Town of Aylmer 
    •    Township of Malahide 
    •    Township of Southwold
 Essex
    •    City of Windsor 
    •    Municipality of Leamington
    •    Town of Amherstburg
    •    Town of Essex
    •    Town of Kingsville
    •    Town of Lakeshore
    •    Town of LaSalle
    •    Town of Tecumseh
    •    Township of Pelee
 Frontenac 
    •    City of Kingston
    •    Township of Central Frontenac
    •    Township of Frontenac Islands
    •    Township of North Frontenac
    •    Township of South Frontenac
 Grey
    •    City of Owen Sound
    •    Town of The Blue Mountains
    •    Town of Hanover
    •    Municipality of Meaford
    •    Township of Chatsworth
    •    Township of Georgian Bluffs
    •    Municipality of Grey Highlands
    •    Township of  Southgate
    •    Township of West Grey
 Haliburton
    •    Township of Algonquin Highlands
    •    Municipality of Dysart et al
    •    Municipality of Highlands East
    •    Township of  Minden Hills
 Hastings
    •    City of Belleville
    •    City of Quinte West
    •    Municipality of Centre Hastings
    •    Municipality of Hastings Highlands
    •    Municipality of Marmora and Lake
    •    Municipality of Tweed
    •    Town of Bancroft
    •    Town of Deseronto
    •    Township of Carlow/Mayo
    •    Township of Faraday
    •    Township of Limerick
    •    Township of Madoc
    •    Township of Stirling-Rawdon
    •    Township of Tudor & Cashel
    •    Township of Tyendinaga
    •    Township of Wollaston
 Huron
    •    Municipality of Bluewater
    •    Municipality of Central Huron
    •    Municipality of Huron East
    •    Municipality of Morris-Turnberry
    •    Municipality of South Huron
    •    Town of Goderich
    •    Township of Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh
    •    Township of Howick
    •    Township of North Huron
Lambton
    •    City of Sarnia
    •    Municipality of  Lambton Shores
    •    Town of Petrolia
    •    Township of Brooke-Alvinston
    •    Township of Dawn-Euphemia
    •    Township of Enniskillen
    •    Town of Plympton-Wyoming
    •    Township of St. Clair
    •    Township of Warwick
    •    Village of Oil Springs
    •    Village of Point Edward
 Lanark
    •    Separated Town of Smiths Falls
    •    Town of Carleton Place
    •    Town of Mississippi Mills  
    •    Town of Perth
    •    Township of Beckwith
    •    Township of Drummond-North Elmsley
    •    Township of Lanark Highlands
    •    Township of Montague
    •    Township of Tay Valley
 Leeds & Grenville 
    •    City of Brockville
    •    Municipality of North Grenville
    •    Town of Gananoque 
    •    Town of Prescott
    •    Township of Athens
    •    Township of Augusta
    •    Township of Edwardsburgh/Cardinal
    •    Township of Elizabethtown – Kitley
    •    Township of Leeds & the Thousand Islands
    •    Township of Front of Yonge
    •    Township of Rideau Lakes
    •    Village of Merrickville-Wolford
    •    Village of Westport
Lennox and Addington ( map )
    •    Town of Greater Napanee
    •    Township of Addington Highlands
    •    Township of Loyalist
    •    Township of Stone Mills
 Middlesex
    •    City of London
    •    Municipality of North Middlesex
    •    Municipality of Southwest Middlesex
    •    Municipality of Thames Centre
    •    Township of Adelaide Metcalfe
    •    Township of Lucan Biddulph
    •    Township of Middlesex Centre
    •    Township of  Strathroy – Caradoc
    •    Village of Newbury 
 Northumberland
    •    Municipality of Brighton
    •    Town of Cobourg
    •    Municipality of Port Hope
    •    Municipality of Trent Hills
    •    Township of Alnwick/Haldimand
    •    Township of Cramahe
    •    Township of Hamilton
 Oxford
    •    City of Woodstock
    •    Town of Ingersoll
    •    Town of Tillsonburg
    •    Township of Blandford Blenheim
    •    Township of East Zorra-Tavistock
    •    Township of Norwich
    •    Township of South-West Oxford
    •    Township of Zorra
 Perth
    •    City of Stratford  
    •    Municipality of North Perth
    •    Town of St. Marys  
    •    Township of Perth East
    •    Township of Perth South
    •    Municipality of West Perth  
 Peterborough
    •    City of Peterborough
    •    Township of Asphodel-Norwood
    •    Township of Cavan Monaghan
    •    Township of Douro-Dummer
    •    Township of Galway-Cavendish-Harvey
    •    Township of Havelock-Belmont-Methuen
    •    Township of North Kawartha
    •    Township of Otonabee-South Monaghan
    •    Township of Smith-Ennismore-Lakefield

 Prescott and Russell, United Counties
    •    City of Clarence-Rockland
    •    Municipality of Casselman
    •    Municipality of the Nation
    •    Town of Hawkesbury
    •    Township of Alfred & Plantagenet
    •    Township of Champlain
    •    Township of East Hawkesbury
    •    Township of Russell
Renfrew
    •    City of Pembroke
    •    Town of Arnprior
    •    Town of Deep River
    •    Town of Laurentian Hills
    •    Town of Petawawa
    •    Town of Renfrew
    •    Township of Admaston-Bromley
    •    Township of Bonnechere Valley
    •    Township of Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan
    •    Township of Greater Madawaska
    •    Township of Killaloe, Hagarty & Richards
    •    Township of Head, Clara & Maria
    •    Township of Horton
    •    Township of Laurentian Valley
    •    Township of Madawaska Valley
    •    Township of McNab-Braeside
    •    Township of North Algona-Wilberforce
    •    Township of Whitewater Region
 Simcoe
    •    City of Barrie
    •    City of Orillia 
    •    Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
    •    Town of Collingwood
    •    Town of Innisfil
    •    Town of Midland
    •    Town of New Tecumseth
    •    Town of Penetanguishene
    •    Town of Wasaga Beach
    •    Township of Adjala-Tosorontio
    •    Township of Clearview
    •    Township of Essa
    •    Township of Oro-Medonte
    •    Township of Ramara
    •    Township of Severn
    •    Township of Springwater
    •    Township of Tay
    •    Township of Tiny
Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
    •    City of Cornwall
    •    Township of North Dundas
    •    Township of North Glengarry
    •    Township of North Stormont
    •    Township of South Dundas
    •    Township of South Glengarry
    •    Township of South Stormont
 Wellington
    •    City of Guelph 
    •    Town of Erin
    •    Town of Minto
    •    Township of Centre Wellington
    •    Township of Guelph-Eramosa
    •    Township of Mapleton
    •    Township of Puslinch
Township of Wellington North
Brant
Brantford 
Chatham-Kent
Greater Sudbury
Haldimand
Hamilton
Kawartha Lakes
Norfolk 
Ottawa 
Prince Edward 
Toronto
Algoma
    •    City of Elliot Lake
    •    City of Sault Ste Marie
    •    Municipality of Huron Shores
    •    Town of Blind River
    •    Town of Bruce Mines
    •    Town of Thessalon
    •    Township of Dubreuilville
    •    Township of Hilton  
    •    Township of Hornepayne
    •    Township of Jocelyn
    •    Township of Johnson
    •    Township of Laird
    •    Township of Macdonald, Meredith & Aberdeen Add’l
    •    Municipality of  Wawa
    •    Township of Plummer Additional
    •    Township of Prince
    •    Township of Spanish
    •    Township of St. Joseph Island
    •    Township of Tarbutt & Tarbutt Additional
    •    Township of The North Shore
    •    Township of White River
    •    Village of Hilton Beach
 Cochrane

    •    City of Timmins
    •    Town of Cochrane
    •    Town of Hearst
    •    Town of Iroquois Falls
    •    Town of Kapuskasing
    •    Town of Moosonee
    •    Town of Smooth Rock Falls
    •    Township of Black River Matheson
    •    Township of Fauquier-Strickland
    •    Township of Mattice-Val Cote
    •    Township of Moonbeam
    •    Township of Opasatika

Kenora

    •    Township of Val Rita-HartyKenora
    •    City of Dryden
    •    City of Kenora
    •    Municipality of Red Lake
    •    Municipality of Sioux Lookout
    •    Township of Ear Falls
    •    Township of Ignace
    •    Township of Machin
    •    Township of Pickle Lake
    •    Township of Sioux Narrows – Nestor Falls
 
Manitoulin  

    •    Town of Gore Bay
    •    Town of Northeastern Manitoulin and The Islands
    •    Township of Assiginack
    •    Municipality of Billings
    •    Township of Burpee & Mills
    •    Municipality of Central Manitoulin
    •    Township of Cockburn Island
    •    Municipality of Gordon/Barrie Island
    •    Township of Tehkummah
 
Muskoka
    •    Town of Bracebridge
    •    Town of Gravenhurst
    •    Town of Huntsville
    •    Township of Georgian Bay
    •    Township of Lake of Bays
    •    Township of Muskoka Lakes
 
Nipissing District
    •    City of North Bay
    •    Municipality of Temagami
    •    Municipality of West Nipissing  
    •    Town of Mattawa
    •    Township of Bonfield
    •    Township of Calvin
    •    Township of Chisholm
    •    Township of East Ferris
    •    Township of Mattawan
    •    Township of Papineau-Cameron
    •    Township of South Algonquin
    
Parry Sound
    •    Municipality of Callander
    •    Municipality of Magnetawan
    •    Municipality of Powassan
    •    Municipality of Whitestone
    •    Town of Kearney
    •    Town of Parry Sound  
    •    Township of Armour
    •    Township of Carling
    •    Township of Joly
    •    Township of Machar
    •    Township of McDougall
    •    Township of McKellar
    •    Township of McMurrich/Monteith
    •    Township of Nipissing
    •    Township of Perry
    •    Township of Ryerson
    •    Township of Seguin
    •    Township of Strong
    •    Township of The Archipelago
    •    Village of Burk’s Falls
    •    Village of South River
    •    Village of Sundridge  
 
Rainy River
    •    Town of Fort Frances
    •    Town of Rainy River
    •    Township of Alberton
    •    Township of Atikokan  
    •    Township of Chapple
    •    Township of Dawson
    •    Township of Emo
    •    Township of La Vallee
    •    Township of Lake of the Woods
    •    Township of Morley
 
Sudbury
    •    Municipality of French River
    •    Municipality of Killarney
    •    Municipality of Markstay-Warren
    •    Municipality of St. Charles
    •    Town of Espanola
    •    Township of Baldwin
    •    Township of Chapleau
    •    Township of Nairn & Hyman
    •    Township of Sables Spanish Rivers
 
Temiskaming
    •    City of Temiskaming Shores
    •    Municipality of Charlton and Dack
    •    Town of Cobalt
    •    Town of Englehart 
    •    Town of Kirkland Lake
    •    Town of Latchford
    •    Township of Armstrong
    •    Township of Brethour
    •    Township of Casey
    •    Township of Chamberlain
    •    Township of Coleman 
    •    Township of Evanturel
    •    Township of Gauthier
    •    Township of Harley
    •    Township of Harris
    •    Township of Hilliard
    •    Township of Hudson
    •    Township of James
    •    Township of Kerns
    •    Township of Larder Lake
    •    Township of Matachewan
    •    Township of McGarry
    •    Village of Thornloe
 
Thunder Bay
    •    City of Thunder Bay
    •    Municipality of Greenstone
    •    Municipality of Neebing 
    •    Municipality of Oliver Paipoonge
    •    Town of Marathon
    •    Township of Conmee
    •    Township of Dorion
    •    Township of Gillies
    •    Township of Manitouwadge
    •    Township of Nipigon
    •    Township of O’Connor
    •    Township of Red Rock
    •    Township of Schreiber
    •    Municipality of Shuniah
    •    Township of Terrace Bay 

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , ,

Comments

Comments are closed.

  • Blogroll